Board of Directors

Amber McFadden - Cheerleading President
Talonda Cain - Cheerleading Vice President
Kelly Staniskis - Cheerleading Treasurer
Diane Prost - Cheerleading Secretary

Rules

Bert Bell Cheerleading Rules
Bert Bell Cheerleading Competition and Exhibition Rules

*********************************************
2012 Cheerleading Competition Results
*********************************************

Pee Wee Novice Small
First Place:Drexel Hill
Second Place:Haverford
Third Place:Ridley
Hon. Mention:Oxford
Hon. Mention:Avon Grove
Hon. Mention:Coatesville
Pee Wee Novice Large
First Place:Downingtown
Second Place:Clifton Heights


Youth Novice Small
First Place:Rose Tree
Second Place:Great Valley
Youth Novice Large
First Place:Springfield
Second Place:Brandywine, De.
Third Place:Prospect Park
Hon. Mention:Oxford


Youth Intermediate Small
First Place:Darby Township
Youth Intermediate Large
First Place:Drexel Hill


Junior Novice Small
First Place:Downingtown
Second Place:Ridley
Third Place:Great Valley
Hon. Mention:Oxford
Junior Novice Large
First Place:Avon Grove


Junior Intermediate Small
First Place:Downingtown
Second Place:Kennett/Unionville
Junior Intermediate Large
First Place:Prospect Park
Second Place:Clifton Heights


Junior Elite Large
First Place:Drexel Hill
Second Place:Springfield
Third Place:Marple
Senior Novice Large
First Place:Darby Township


Senior Intermediate Small
First Place:Coatesville
Second Place:Ridley
Senior Intermediate Large
First Place:Haverford
Second Place:Prospect Park
Third Place:Clifton Heights
Hon. Mention:Rose Tree


Senior Elite Small
First Place:Downingtown
Senior Elite Large
First Place:Springfield

*********************************************
2011 Cheerleading Competition Results
*********************************************

Pee Wee Novice Small
First Place:Drexel Hill
Second Place:Avon Grove
Third Place:Brandywine Warriors
Hon. Mention:Downingtown
Hon. Mention:Coatesville
Hon. Mention:Haverford
Pee Wee Novice Large
First Place:Marple
Second Place:Prospect Park
Third Place:Aston


Youth Novice Small
First Place:Rose Tree
Second Place:Greater 69th St.
Third Place:Darby Township
Youth Novice Large
First Place:Springfield
Second Place:Clifton Heights
Third Place:Haverford
Hon. Mention:Coatesville
Hon. Mention:Ridley
Youth Intermediate Large
First Place:Drexel Hill/Marple
Second Place:Prospect Park


Junior Novice Small
First Place:Haverford
Second Place:Avon Grove
Third Place:Brandywine Warriors
Hon. Mention:Greater 69th St.
Junior Novice Large
First Place:Clifton
Second Place:Aston
Senior Novice Small
First Place:Ridley
Second Place:Greater 69th St.
Third Place:Darby Township


Junior Intermediate Large
First Place:Kennett/Unionville
First Place:Downingtown
Second Place:Rose Tree
Third Place:Coatesville
Hon. Mention:Prospect Park
Senior Intermediate Small
First Place:Greater 69th Street
Second Place:Aston


Senior Intermediate Large
First Place:Rose Tree
Second Place:Clifton
Third Place:Prospect Park
Junior Elite Large
First Place:Springfield
Second Place:Drexel Hill


Senior Elite Small
First Place:Drexel Hill
Second Place:Downingtown
Senior Elite Large
First Place:Springfield
Second Place:Marple

*********************************************
2010 Cheerleading Competition Results
*********************************************

Pee Wee Novice Small
First Place:Drexel Hill
Second Place:Avon Grove
Third Place:Ridley
Hon. Mention:Haverford
Hon. Mention:Clifton
Hon. Mention:Brandywine, DE
Pee Wee Novice Large
First Place:Prospect Park
Second Place:Downingtown
Third Place:Marple
Hon. Mention:Oxford


Youth Novice Small
First Place:Drexel Hill
Second Place:Ridley
Third Place:Darby Township
Hon. Mention:Greater 69th Street
Youth Novice Large
First Place:RoseTree
Second Place:Clifton Heights
Third Place:Springfield
Hon. Mention:Norchester
Hon. Mention:Brandywine, DE
Youth Intermediate Large
First Place:Marple
Second Place:Downingtown
Third Place:Prospect Park
Hon. Mention:Avon Grove
Hon. Mention:Oxford
Hon. Mention:Coatesville


Junior Novice Small
First Place:Greater 69th Street
Second Place:Darby Township
Junior Novice Large
First Place:Avon Grove
Senior Novice Small
First Place:Greater 69th Street


Junior Intermediate Large
First Place:Drexel Hill
Second Place:RoseTree
Third Place:Prospect Park
Hon. Mention:Clifton
Hon. Mention:Oxford
Senior Intermediate Small
First Place:Greater 69th Street
Second Place:Norchester
Third Place:Brandywine, DE


Senior Intermediate Large
First Place:Coatesville
Second Place:Oxford
Third Place:Ridley
Junior Elite Large
First Place:Springfield
Second Place:Marple
Third Place:Haverford


Senior Elite Small
First Place:Downingtown
Second Place:Marple
Third Place:Prospect Park
Senior Elite Large
First Place:Springfield
Second Place:Drexel Hill
Third Place:Clifton Heights
Hon. Mention:RoseTree


Exhibition Squads
Avon Grove
Brandwine, Pa
Coatesville
Downingtown
Kennett/Unionville